Members Login
Tiptree 10 eNews Sign up




Web site and Hosting
by Web Elegance

Members Online
None

Welcome

Welcome to Tiptree Road Runners, a small friendly club taking part in road, cross-country and trail races throughout the year. We meet every Tuesday at the Sports Centre, Thurstable School for training runs and we cater for runners of all ages and abilities. More information

trr-june-12-700

Club members.

If this is the first time you have visited the web site, please contact Ian or Mark to create an account. Once your details have been checked you will be given access to the full function of the site.

 

Pos

Name

Club

Time

1

Danny Millward

Colchester Harriers

17:13

2

Tom Rehal

Blackwater Tri

17:14

3

Mark Harrod

Colchester Harriers

17:14

4

Paul Dobson

Springfield Striders

17:20

5

Jonathan Nears

Colchester Harriers

17:21

6

Paul Rodgers

Colchester Harriers

17:42

7

Paul Preston

Colchester Harriers

17:59

8

Doug McGil

Colchester Harriers

18:06

9

Tom Cresswell

Sudbury Joggers

18:15

10

Andy Lovelock

Colchester Harriers

18:17

11

Richard Flutter

Harwich Runners

18:29

12

Andrew Low

Benfleet Running Club

18:35

13

Jerry Dobson

 

18:37

14

Chris Manby

Colchester Harriers

18:38

15

James Waterson

Colchester Harriers

18:47

16

Richard Boden

Colchester Harriers

18:52

17

Dan Foster

Colchester Harriers

18:53

18

David Wright

Colchester Harriers

18:55

19

Wayne Cook

Colchester Harriers

18:56

20

Sam Bilbie

Springfield Striders

18:57

21

Ziggy Lambton

Colchester Harriers

19:02

22

Craig Mitchell

Colchester Harriers

19:04

23

Keith Marley

Colchester Harriers

19:07

24

Joseph Boden

Colchester Harriers

19:09

25

Dan Mark

Colchester Harriers

19:11

26

Andrew Lager

Witham Running Club

19:15

27

Dominique Ballard

Benfleet Running Club

19:15

28

Richard Millward

Colchester Harriers

19:27

29

Rebecca Cooke

Colchester Harriers

19:34

30

Aiden Cahill

Braintree AC

19:41

31

Simon Wadey

 

19:42

32

Aaron Graves

 

19:46

33

Paul Dellar

Tiptree Road Runners

19:58

34

Adrian Frost

Colchester Harriers

19:59

35

Dan Wilkinson

Colchester Harriers

20:18

36

Jeremy Cox

 

20:19

37

Jerry Walder

Colchester Harriers

20:26

38

Hannah Watson

Colchester Harriers

20:33

39

Chris McDonnell

Dengie 100 Runners

20:37

40

Craig Harley

Colchester Harriers

20:40

41

Maurice Keen

Watford Harriers

20:41

42

Simon Morgan

Colchester Harriers

20:48

43

Rachel Boughan

Springfield Striders

20:54

44

Nick Dobson

 

20:56

45

Ken Hands

Springfield Striders

20:58

46

Gary Perryman

Tiptree Road Runners

21:02

47

Marcus Wallace

 

21:14

48

Heidi Steele

Colchester Harriers

21:18

49

Daniel Hewitt

Halstead RR

21:50

50

Benjamin Splarn

 

22:01

51

Sam Halsey

 

22:13

52

Lydia Bazzard

Dengie 100 Runners

22:19

53

Harvey Sykes

 

22:23

54

Joanne Martin

Colchester Harriers

22:24

55

Adam Shirley

 

22:26

56

Tracy Harrington

Tiptree Road Runners

22:34

57

Claire Splarn

 

22:40

58

Kevin Gunton

 

22:48

59

Fran Norris

Colchester Harriers

22:51

60

Iain Rhodes

Tiptree Road Runners

23:02

61

Paul Tawn

MEC

23:05

62

Steve Houghton

Dengie 100 Runners

23:08

63

Nichola Hands

Springfield Striders

23:30

64

Colin Newcombe

 

23:33

65

Paola Peroni

 

23:49

66

Dennis Sherwood

Springfield Striders

23:51

67

Alex May

Mersea BC

23:53

68

Dean Coppen

 

23:55

69

Joe Warren Watson

 

24:07

70

Matt Tuffen

 

24:19

71

Richard Carvey

Dengie 100 Runners

24:36

72

Geoffrey Reddin

Witham Running Club

24:37

73

Juliet Warren Penny

Springfield Striders

24:39

74

Joseph Sawyer

 

24:46

75

Frances Gridley

Tiptree Road Runners

24:50

76

Georgina Haskey-Jones

Blackwater Tri

24:59

77

Elizabeth Cahill

Braintree AC

25:05

78

Daniel Lee Roughan

Springfield Striders

25:08

79

Brian Eames

 

25:20

80

Louise Pascoe

Witham Running Club

25:33

81

Sandra Hayes

Blackwater Tri

25:34

82

Richard See

Dengie 100 Runners

25:35

83

Al Beard

 

25:36

84

Louise Hart

Dengie 100 Runners

25:39

85

Nick Archer

 

25:44

86

Jackie Sibthorp

RunFit Essex

25:46

87

Barbara McDonnell

Dengie 100 Runners

25:57

88

Jenny Higgs

Dengie 100 Runners

25:58

89

Charlie Hands

Springfield Striders

26:16

90

James Collins

 

26:34

91

Rebecca Bottjer

Colchester Harriers

26:49

92

Barbara Hobbs

 

26:52

93

Clare Hamblin

 

27:03

94

John Buchanan

Essex Hash House

27:12

95

Pat Rhodes

Tiptree Road Runners

27:24

96

Matthew Copsey

 

27:31

97

Mark Copsey

 

27:32

98

Luke Archer

 

27:36

99

Meryl Dobson

 

27:37

100

Karen Flowers

Witham Running Club

27:47

101

Daniel Jackson

 

27:49

102

Victoria Dash

 

28:05

103

Rachel Rodgers

Craigs Layer BC

28:06

104

Nicki Jennings

 

28:12

105

Sophie Williams

 

28:35

106

Thomas Naylor

 

28:36

107

Larina Marsh

Tiptree Road Runners

28:47

108

Sally Wood

Tiptree Road Runners

28:49

109

Tina Clarke

Tiptree Road Runners

28:50

110

Gordon McAulay

Chariots of Fudge

28:58

111

Nichola Stone

 

29:04

112

Amy Hepple

 

29:05

113

Craig Vernon

 

29:35

114

Rachel Richardson-Wright

Colchester Harriers

30:02

115

Jody Wilkey

 

30:41

116

Nichola Low

Benfleet Running Club

30:59

117

Layla Drewell

 

31:00

118

Mark Shipton

 

31:02

119

Brigid Lager

Witham Running Club

32:01

120

Jessica Archer

 

33:04

121

Charles Kruse

 

33:05

122

Anita Leaver

Tiptree Road Runners

34:11

123

Rochelle Eames

 

43:46

124

Jo Bartholmew

Billericay Striders

45:23

 

No.

Name

1

Andrew Low

2

Nichola Low

3

Maurice Keen

4

Keith Marley

5

Sam Halsey

6

Sarah Pennington

7

Karen Flowers

8

Mark Shipton

9

Jackie Sibthorp

10

Iain Rhodes

11

Pat Rhodes

12

Frances Gridley

13

David Gridley

14

James Collins

15

Clare Hamblin

16

Sandra Hayes

17

Gordon McAulay

18

Elizabeth Davies

19

Louise Pascoe

20

Ken Hands

21

Nichola Hands

22

Charlie Hands

23

Darren Hunter

24

Rob Hadgraft

25

Ian Haw

26

Steven Everett

27

Paola Peroni

28

Rachel Jackson

29

Daniel Jackson

30

Steve Houghton

31

Simon Morgan

32

Abigail Morgan

33

Michael SPLARN

34

Claire Splarn

35

Benjamin Splarn

36

Geoffrey Reddin

37

Tom Cresswell

38

Jerry Walder

39

Thomas Maylor

40

Sophie Williams

41

Amy Hepple

42

Ian Linton

43

Richard Flutter

44

Nicki Jennings

45

Layla Drewell

46

Robin Matthews

47

Georgina Haskey-Jones

48

Zoe Gould

49

Barbara McDonnell

50

Chris McDonnell

51

John Wheatley

52

Adrian Frost

53

Paul Preston

54

Colin Newcombe

55

Matt Tuffen

56

Dominique Ballard

57

Al Beard

58

Julia Coppen

59

Dean Coppen

60

Kevin Gunton

61

Harvey Sykes

62

Rochelle Eames

63

Brian Eames

64

Ian How

65

Kevin Higgens

66

Damien Saiz

67

Mark Harrod

68

Paul Rodgers

69

Allen Smalls

70

Craig Mitchell

71

Wayne Cook

72

Alex Sales

73

Andy Lovelock

74

Dan Mark

75

John Fryer

76

Dan Foster

77

Jamie Nelson

78

Rachel Dale

79

Joanne Martin

80

Fran Norris

81

Melissa Dowell

82

Ellie Mayne

83

Briony Downes

84

Rebecca Cooke

85

Laura Shewbridge

86

Heidi Steele

87

David Wright

88

Rachel Richardson-Wright

89

Richard Boden

90

Joseph Boden

91

Danny Millward

92

Richard Millward

93

Jason Bilton

94

Chris Manby

95

James Waterson

96

Pat Marsh

97

Simon Smith

98

Martyn Clarke

99

Dan Wilkinson

100

 

101

 

102

 

103

 

104

 

105

 

106

 

107

 

108

 

109

 

110

 

111

 

112

 

113

 

114

 

115

 

116

 

117

 

118

 

119

 

120

 

121

 

122

 

123

 

124

 

125

 

126

 

127

 

128

 

129

 

130

 

131

 

132

 

133

 

134

 

135

 

 

Cause Way Trail 9.8 mile results

Position

Name

Club

Time

1

Alan Smalls

Colchester H

1:09:29

2

Craig Dawson

Tiptree Road Runners

1:16:03

3

Gary Wright

Springfield Striders

1:18:59

4=

Valerie Rees

Tiptree Road Runners

1:19:15

4=

Peter Fuller

Tiptree Road Runners

1:19:15

6

Phil Davies

MEC

1:20:14

7

Andy Conway

Tiptree Road Runners

1:20:25

8=

Lynne Higgs

Colchester H

1:21:01

8=

Mel Dale

Colchester H

1:21:01

8=

Gary Abbott

Colchester H

1:21:01

11

Chris Beasly

Springfield Striders

1:23:01

12

Mark Shillaker

Tiptree Road Runners

1:26:35

13

Dave Reaves

MEC

1:27:04

14

Richard Rule

Springfield Striders

1:27:11

15

Kerry Marsh

Springfield Striders

1:30:38

16

Julian Holder

Tiptree Road Runners

1:34:07

17=

Yan Styles

MEC

1:34:23

17=

Graham Baker

MEC

1:34:23

19

Kevin Wright

Springfield Striders

1:38:52

20

Elaine Tribley

Springfield Striders

1:41:26

21

Louise Kingsley

Southend Flyers

1:42:18

22

Steve Ray

Southend Flyers

1:42:20

23=

Jill Eley

MEC

1:42:22

23=

Sue Aves

Springfield Striders

1:42:22

23=

Diane Knights

MEC

1:42:22

26=

Katy Rehal

MEC

1:43:00

26=

Jo Wyatt

MEC

1:43:00

28

Gavin Foster

Grange Farm

1:52:38

29=

Paul Williams

Pitsea

1:53:21

29=

Helen Williams

Pitsea

1:53:21

29=

Gillian Harrison

Pitsea

1:53:21

32=

Paula Rothero

Tiptree Road Runners

2:06:11

32=

Zoe Gould

Tiptree Road Runners

2:06:11

34=

John Pettifer

MEC

02:14:04

34=

Lorna Pettifer

MEC

02:14:04

 

Cause Way Trail 6.2 mile results

Position

Name

Club

Time

1

John Hod

MEC

48:38

2=

David Hearly

MEC

49:52

2=

Sarah Colbert

Springfield Striders

49:52

4

Tim Brockington

Springfield Striders

50:28

5=

Richard Sirett

Springfield Striders

52:17

5=

Julian Catmull

Springfield Striders

52:17

7

Richard Taylor

Springfield Striders

52:41

8

Simon Baker

Tiptree Road Runners

54:51

9

Josh Davies

MEC

56:44

10

Dave Game

MEC

58:23

11

Denise Morley

Colchester H

58:57

12=

Ella Neale

Colchester H

59:03

12=

Beth Francis

Colchester H

59:03

14

Brady Clarke

Colchester H

59:14

15

Sarah Hammond

Springfield Striders

59:16

16=

Melanie Moore

Colchester H

59:39

16=

Martin Morley

Colchester H

59:39

18

Lorraine Baker

Tiptree Road Runners

1:00:29

19

Keith Jackson

MEC

1:01:57

20

Tina Clarke

Tiptree Road Runners

1:02:31

21=

Alister Gillan

Springfield Striders

1:02:53

21=

Alison Gillan

Springfield Striders

1:02:53

23

Ken Edwards

Springfield Striders

1:03:04

24

Andy Mason

Springfield Striders

1:04:57

25

Melanie Sirett

Springfield Striders

1:05:18

26

Don Vickers

Springfield Striders

1:06:34

27

Rob Hadgraft

Tiptree Road Runners

1:08:06

28=

Larina Marsh

Tiptree Road Runners

1:11:06

28=

Peter Bouldstridge

Tiptree Road Runners

1:11:06

30=

Claire Spry

 

1:12:53

30=

Kay Robinson

 

1:12:53

30=

Karen Hennel

 

1:12:53

30=

Andy Spry

 

1:12:53

34

Peter Bates

Pitsea

1:13:56

35=

Sally Woods

Tiptree Road Runners

1:16:36

35=

Joanne Dickman

Tiptree Road Runners

1:16:36

35=

Chris King

Tiptree Road Runners

1:16:36

35=

Angela Dellar

Tiptree Road Runners

1:16:36

39=

Anita Leaver

Tiptree Road Runners

1:18:57

39=

Wendy Smalley

Tiptree Road Runners

1:18:57

41=

Sue Long

Tiptree Road Runners

1:19:02

41=

Heather Jackson

MEC

1:19:02

43=

Lynne Baines

Tiptree Road Runners

1:19:54

43=

Mike Hawkins

Tiptree Road Runners

1:19:54

43=

Karen Pearse

Tiptree Road Runners

1:19:54

43=

Louise Hawkins

Tiptree Road Runners

1:19:54

47=

Holly Seales

 

1:21:06

47=

Jason Seales

 

1:21:06

49

Jacky Robinson

Mersea

1:21:14

50=

Jacob Robinson

Mersea

1:21:40

50=

Steve Robinson

Mersea

1:21:40

52=

Katia Jardine

Grange Farm

1:25:50

52=

Howard Jardine

Grange Farm

1:25:50

54

Linda Bates

Pitsea

1:28:35

55

Gillian Jones

MEC

1:41:04

56

Brian Leaver

Tiptree Road Runners

1:53:31

 

Events

May 2016 June 2016
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31

Most Popular Pages

Running Shoes and Clothing
Banner